Recognition program

Info-Excavation is proud to announce the winners of its recognition program for the 8th consecutive year. Its goal is to acknowledge certain key players who made a difference in damage prevention of underground infrastructures, promoting safe environments for public and workers alike as well as maintaining the integrity of services.

Winners of previous years (in french only)

Congratulations to our 2018 winners!

 

 

Prevention prize – Contractors in Civil Works

GOLD Distinction –  Aecon Outaouais
Mr. Roger Arsenault, Aecon Outaouais

 

SILVER Distinction – Bricon
 Mr. Dominique Laliberté & Mrs. Judith Aubry, Bricon

 

BRONZE Distinction – TRJ Telecom
 Mr Sergio Fondacaro & Mr Stéphane Ayotte, TRJ Telecom

 

 

 

Prize – Engneering firm

Infrastructel
Mrs. Camille Tourigny, Mr. Dominique Hébert, Mr. Kin Cheng, Mr. Jean Beaulieu & Mr.Jesse Hallas James, Infrastructel

Prize – Drilling contractor

Solmatech
Mr. Sébastien Brisson & Mr. Jonathan Rémillard, Solmatech

 

Prize – Landscape Contractor

Pépinière Jardin 2000
Mr. Marc-Antoine Veilleux & Mr. Charles Veilleux, Pépinière Jardin 2000

 

 

Special Mention – Pole Contractor

Lanauco
Mrs. Alexandrine Mailhot & Mr. Vincent Mailhot, Lanauco

 

Special Mention – Agricultural Drainage

EPL Lazure
Mr. Michel Lazure & Mr. Pierre-Luc Lazure, EPL Lazure

 

 

Award –  Fulfillment & Implication

Mrs. Natalia Da Costa Pacheco, Gazifère

Contractors in Civil Works, Engineering firm, Drilling contractor, Landscape Contractor, Pole Contractor & Agricultural Drainage

The prizes were presented by Mrs. Lucie Picard, General Manager at Énergir & Chairman of Info-Excavation and Mr. Denis Courchesne, President & CEO at Info-Excavation.

Award fulfillment and implication

The prizes was presented by Mr. Denis Courchesne, President & CEO at Info-Excavation & Mrs. Nathalie Moreau, Executive Director, Prevention and public affaires Info-Excavation.

Need help?


Urgent Requests



Info-Excavation


Close
loading...